Full results can be found on the downloads page.

Hurley Classic Ladies Super Final

Athlete Bib Score
Lowri Davies 44 140.00
Ottilie Robinson-Shaw 136 140.00
Nina Csonkova 40 110.00
Sophie McPeak 123 105.00
Islay Crosbie 37 60.00

Hurley Classic Mens Super Final

Athlete Bib Score
Stephen Wright 174 615.00
Gav Barker 7 610.00
Alan Ward 1 590.00
Max Karlsson 90 525.00
Robert Crowe 38 380.00

Boater X - Ladies

Athlete Bib Position
Nuria Fontane i Maso 2 1
Jana Joeressen 88 2
Islay Crosbie 37 3

Boater X - Mens

Athlete Bib Position
Peter Scutt 140 1
Alan Ward 1 2
Dave Bryne 24 3

Rolling - Ladies

Athlete Bib Position
Elisabeth Dirninger 46 1
Jana Joeressen 88 2
Sophie McPeak 123 3

Rolling - Mens

Athlete Bib Position
Chris Lowe 95 1
James Weight 163 2
Stephen Robinson 135 3

Sup X - Boaters Boarding (Ladies)

Athlete Bib Position
Lucy Pearce 196 1
Jana Joeressen 88 2
Gemma Clements 32 3

Sup X - Boaters Boarding (Mens)

Athlete Bib Position
Matt Stephenson 147 1
Simon Edwards 49 2
Jon Allars 13 3

Sup X - Elite

Athlete Bib Position
Matt Stephenson 147 1
Dean Jeffries 87 2
Lucy Pearce 196 3

Erg

Athlete Bib Position

Hurley Classic Ladies Super Champ

Athlete Bib Score
Jana Joeressen 88 383.00
Elisabeth Dirninger 46 368.00
Nuria Fontane i Maso 2 365.00

Hurley Classic Mens Super Champ

Athlete Bib Score
Alan Ward 1 346.00
Doug Cooper 33 331.00
Matt Stephenson 147 324.00

Ladies Showcase Final (Saturday)

Athlete Bib Category Class Score
Nuria Fontane i Maso 2 Senior Elite 60.00
Nina Csonkova 40 Senior K1 50.00
Lowri Davies 44 Senior K1 30.00
Islay Crosbie 37 Senior K1 10.00
Ottilie Robinson-Shaw 136 Junior K1 10.00
Sophie McPeak 123 Junior K1 0.00

Mens Showcase Final (Saturday)

Athlete Bib Category Class Score
Max Karlsson 90 Senior K1 550.00
Peter Csonka 39 Senior K1 290.00
Gav Barker 7 Senior K1 287.50
Stephen Wright 174 Senior K1 220.00
Harry Price 126 Junior K1 207.50
Alan Ward 1 Senior K1 80.00
Lukas Cervinka 27 Senior K1 75.00
Leon Bast 8 Senior K1 70.00
Doug Cooper 33 Senior K1 22.50
Alex Walters 158 Junior K1 0.00

The Hurley Classic 2016 Prelims

Athlete Bib Category Gender Rank Class Score
Stephen Wright 174 Master Male Elite K1 1570.00
Gav Barker 7 Master Male Elite K1 1372.50
Alan Ward 1 Senior Male Elite K1 1255.00
Robert Crowe 38 Senior Male Elite K1 1250.00
Max Karlsson 90 Senior Male Elite K1 1132.50
Doug Cooper 33 Senior Male Elite K1 935.00
Peter Csonka 39 Senior Male Elite K1 730.00
Harry Price 126 Junior Male Elite K1 685.00
Lukas Cervinka 27 Senior Male Novice C1 675.00
Alex Walters 158 Junior Male Elite K1 590.00
Piers Bucknell 22 Senior Male Intermediate K1 554.00
Scott Simmonds 143 Senior Male Intermediate K1 468.00
Jonathon Williams 166 Senior Male Elite K1 417.50
Marcel Bloder 16 Senior Male Elite K1 405.00
Sam Wilson 169 Senior Male Elite K1 387.50
Will Hatt 193 Master Male Intermediate K1 371.50
Dave Byrne 24 Senior Male Intermediate K1 351.00
Dan Chamlet 30 Senior Male Intermediate K1 342.50
Jake Norman 114 Senior Male Elite K1 310.00
Adam Ramadan 128 Senior Male Elite C1 310.00
Ottilie Robinson-Shaw 136 Junior Female Elite K1 310.00
Charlie Brackpool 21 Senior Male Elite K1 297.50
Dave Lambley 92 Master Male Intermediate K1 287.00
Paul Robertson 191 Master Male Intermediate K1 280.00
George Heyworth-Hill 75 Senior Male Elite K1 237.50
James Weight 163 Senior Male Elite K1 210.00
Matthew Taylor 153 Senior Male Novice K1 198.00
Frag gle 176 Master Male Intermediate K1 194.00
Andrew Jackson 86 Master Male Intermediate K1 182.00
Jack Gunter 160 Senior Male Intermediate K1 182.00
Malcolm Durnan 47 Master Male Intermediate K1 181.00
Paul Craske RAFCA 36 Senior Male Intermediate K1 180.50
Leon Bast 8 Junior Male Elite K1 175.00
Islay Crosbie 37 Senior Female Elite K1 175.00
Adrià Bosch Roca 19 Senior Male Elite K1 170.00
Adrià Bosch Roca 19 Senior Male Elite C1 170.00
Oliver Laycock 93 Senior Male Intermediate K1 169.00
Nick Beavis 10 Senior Male Elite K1 162.50
Duncan Williamson 168 Master Male Intermediate K1 149.50
Max Hughes 81 Junior Male Intermediate K1 147.00
Marcus Bagshawe 6 Junior Male Novice K1 144.50
Hugh Woods 172 Senior Male Intermediate K1 142.50
Andrew Goodsell 62 Senior Male Elite C1 140.00
Lowri Davies 44 Senior Female Elite K1 132.50
Mandy Chan 31 Senior Female Intermediate K1 132.00
Michael Shaw 141 Senior Male Intermediate K1 132.00
Eddy Mead 105 Senior Male Intermediate K1 129.50
Matthew Houghton 80 Senior Male Intermediate K1 119.50
Tom Zach 175 Senior Male Intermediate K1 119.00
Joshua Wedgwood 162 Senior Male Elite K1 110.00
Peter Scutt 140 Master Male Intermediate K1 109.00
Nina Csonkova 40 Senior Female Elite K1 107.50
Jana Joeressen 88 Senior Female Intermediate K1 106.00
Jake Lowe 96 Senior Male Elite K1 105.00
Richard Carroll 25 Master Male Intermediate K1 95.00
Arthur Paulus 190 Senior Male Elite K1 95.00
Chris Lowe 95 Master Male Intermediate K1 94.50
Chris Cartwright 26 Junior Male Intermediate K1 92.00
Alan Ward 1 Senior Male Elite C1 90.00
Alex Meiers 106 Senior Male Novice K1 79.00
Lee Parry 118 Master Male Intermediate K1 77.00
Daniel Hale 67 Junior Male Intermediate K1 76.50
Dave Bloodworthy 17 Master Male Intermediate K1 76.00
James Ibbotson 85 Senior Male Elite C1 72.50
Ravi Gururng 65 Junior Male Intermediate K1 70.50
Sophie McPeak 123 Junior Female Elite K1 70.00
Bruce Jolliffe 89 Master Male Intermediate K1 65.50
Tony Hellier ACU 73 Master Male Intermediate K1 64.00
Stephen Robinson ACU 135 Master Male Intermediate K1 60.50
Christina Hochstrasser 79 Senior Female Intermediate K1 59.00
Jon Allars 13 Master Male Intermediate K1 57.00
Adam Biggs ACU 14 Senior Male Intermediate K1 55.00
Harry Stiff 149 Junior Male Novice K1 55.00
Nuria Fontane i Maso 2 Senior Female Elite K1 50.00
Jon Persson 122 Cadet Male Novice K1 49.00
Robson Burke 23 Cadet Male Intermediate K1 48.50
Elisabeth Dirninger 46 Senior Female Intermediate K1 46.00
Richard Green 63 Senior Male Intermediate K1 46.00
Matt Stephenson 147 Junior Male Elite K1 45.00
Stewart Wintersgill 170 Senior Male Intermediate K1 40.50
Pol Montserrat López 110 Cadet Male Elite K1 35.00
LIAM ROBSON 127 Senior Male Novice K1 34.50
Jonathan Riddell 133 Master Male Novice K1 34.00
Jack Hickson 76 Senior Male Novice K1 33.00
Owen Maddox 99 Junior Male Novice K1 33.00
Elliot Francis 58 Senior Male Intermediate K1 32.50
Asha Gururng 64 Cadet Male Intermediate K1 31.00
Andy Sime 142 Master Male Novice K1 31.00
Keith Hughesman RAFCA 83 Master Male Intermediate K1 30.50
Hugh Mandelstam 100 Junior Male Elite K1 30.00
David Hirst RAFCA 78 Master Male Intermediate K1 29.50
Chris Hellier ACU 72 Master Male Intermediate K1 28.50
Andrew Witty 171 Senior Male Novice K1 28.50
Iestyn Davies 43 Junior Male Novice K1 28.00
Charlie Fabb 51 Senior Male Novice K1 28.00
Jiri Pavelka 120 Master Male Intermediate K1 28.00
Rebecca Skirrow 144 Senior Female Intermediate K1 28.00
Paula Volkmer 154 Senior Female Intermediate K1 27.00
Adam Huse 84 Senior Male Intermediate K1 25.50
David Surman 151 Master Male Novice K1 25.50
Quin Wagner-Piggot 155 Junior Male Novice K1 24.00
Hugo Wredendal 173 Junior Male Novice K1 24.00
Charlie Bil 15 Junior Male Novice K1 22.50
David Fenwick RNKA 53 Senior Male Intermediate K1 22.00
Alex Ludlow 97 Junior Male Novice K1 21.00
Abigail Goddard 61 Junior Female Intermediate K1 20.50
Ashley Mead 104 Master Male Novice K1 20.00
Darren Bohanna RNKA 18 Master Male Intermediate K1 19.50
Matilda Money-Kyrle 109 Junior Female Novice K1 19.00
Seori Ormiston 55 Master Male Intermediate K1 18.00
Alexander Ian Riddell RNKA 132 Senior Male Intermediate K1 18.00
Phil Robinsn 134 Master Male Novice K1 18.00
Eric Linsel 94 Junior Male Elite K1 17.50
Andrew Pipes RNKA 187 Senior Male Intermediate K1 17.50
Tom Geall 60 Junior Male Intermediate K1 16.50
Benjamin Stickland ACU 148 Senior Male Intermediate K1 16.00
Garry O'Donnell 115 Senior Male Novice K1 13.00
Mick Richardson ACU 131 Master Male Intermediate K1 13.00
Harrison Paige 117 Cadet Male Novice K1 12.00
Louise Royle 139 Master Female Novice K1 12.00
Jake Bouchelle 20 Senior Male Novice K1 10.50
Carlos Chamba 28 Senior Male Novice K1 10.50
Gareth Hewett 74 Senior Male Novice K1 10.00
Jan Muntada Viñolas 111 Junior Male Elite K1 10.00
Katie Sweeting RAFCA 152 Senior Female Intermediate K1 10.00
Heidi Walsh 157 Senior Female Elite K1 10.00
Richard Addison 194 Master Male Novice K1 9.50
Toby Archer 4 Junior Male Novice K1 9.00
Alan Mcgonagle 102 Senior Male Novice K1 8.00
Gabby Bates 9 Senior Female Elite K1 7.50
Steffan Meyric Hughes 188 Master Male Novice K1 7.50
Jessica Droujko 189 Senior Female Elite K1 7.50
Zak Bennett 11 Senior Male Intermediate K1 6.00
Maria Lynch RAFCA 98 Senior Female Intermediate K1 6.00
Jim Wallis 156 Master Male Intermediate K1 6.00
Denise Rebnegger 129 Senior Female Elite K1 5.00
Ben Higson 77 Cadet Male Novice K1 4.00
Jamie Founds ACU 57 Master Male Intermediate K1 3.00
Alexander Allen 101 Senior Male Novice K1 3.00
Alexander Merrick 107 Senior Male Novice K1 3.00
Sue Walters 159 Master Female Intermediate K1 3.00
Luke Williams RAFCA 167 Master Male Intermediate K1 3.00
Maya-Ray Cross 185 Cadet Female Intermediate K1 3.00
Julian Stiff 150 Master Male Novice K1 2.00
Jessica Ellisdon 50 Senior Female Novice K1 1.50